not possible to start some scenes [fixed]

upload scenes in the standalone memory of the interface

not possible to start some scenes [fixed]

Postby bedo1976 » 09 February 2020, 14:24

Dear Support

I already read different Topics About using zones in ths form. Scenes which are assigned in Zone 1 are working fine, but if I assign Scenes Zone 2,3 or 4 they doesn't start.

I read:
Run more than 3 scenes? [fixed]
Documentation / Instruction for configuring Stand Alone

I discribe here my Project:

1. Number 1 to 6 is assigned Zone 1 (orange) and Number 7 to 12 is assigned Zone 2 (light blue)
2. Button 1 is a Scene moving Moving Heads. Autostart is activated
3. Button 7 is light for the Moving Heads. Here I also tried activating and deactivating autostart, but no Change
4. I use Remote 512 S/N 04313300011400092
5. The Lighing Controller with different versions - now I use 9.2.10 64 Bit from January 2020
6. Windows 10 1909 latest version

If I start SandAlone directly in sweetlight, I can start each Szene well, but also only one
If I close Sweetlight, Remote mode is activated, then only switchin on / off of Buttons which are assigned to Zone 1 are working. I also assigned the Scene from button 7 to button 4 (Szene1) and then it is working.

I also tried to delete all files in remote but it also doesn't solved my issue.

Is it necessary to set proerties that Multi Zone is enabled?

Thanks
BeDo

[file]
[image]
[image]
bedo1976
 
Posts: 25
Joined: 17 August 2013, 13:52

Re: not possible to start scene from ZONE2,3,4

Postby support » 09 February 2020, 18:12

Please post a ZIP to download your lightshow (https://thelightingcontroller.com/viewt ... ?f=3&t=168).
We will check that.
The Lighting Controller
support
Administrateur
 
Posts: 8895
Joined: 07 December 2009, 16:32

Re: not possible to start scene from ZONE2,3,4

Postby bedo1976 » 10 February 2020, 18:42

Dear Support Team

I already uploaded the zip file above the screenshots in "Weihnachtsfeier 2018.zip"
bedo1976
 
Posts: 25
Joined: 17 August 2013, 13:52

Re: not possible to start scene from ZONE2,3,4

Postby bedo1976 » 10 February 2020, 18:57

I uploaded it again with Scene 1 and 7 with activated AUTOSTART

[file]
bedo1976
 
Posts: 25
Joined: 17 August 2013, 13:52

Re: not possible to start scene from ZONE2,3,4

Postby support » 11 February 2020, 17:45

The timelines of buttons 5 and 6 are empty ; this is not allowed (https://thelightingcontroller.com/viewt ... =74&t=3637).
Please put at least one scene in the timeline of these two buttons and it will work correctly.
The Lighting Controller
support
Administrateur
 
Posts: 8895
Joined: 07 December 2009, 16:32

Re: not possible to start scene from ZONE2,3,4 [fixed]

Postby bedo1976 » 11 February 2020, 19:59

Thanks Support

This was the Solution
bedo1976
 
Posts: 25
Joined: 17 August 2013, 13:52


Return to StandAlone

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests