Active and unactive channels between steps?

create scenes with steps

Active and unactive channels between steps?

Postby samwise309 » 20 April 2017, 18:24

I was wondering if it's possible to have a step scene where, in the first step, you have a channel active, and then in the next step of that scene have that same channel deactivated. I'm trying to make wipes that don't require 12 different step scenes, executed as a chase and paused at the end.
samwise309
 
Posts: 29
Joined: 20 September 2016, 00:08

Re: Active and unactive channels between steps?

Postby support » 20 April 2017, 18:27

Sorry but this is not possible.
The Lighting Controller
support
Administrateur
 
Posts: 7698
Joined: 07 December 2009, 16:32

Re: Active and unactive channels between steps?

Postby samwise309 » 21 April 2017, 12:32

This would be extremely useful if it's possible for the next major update :D
samwise309
 
Posts: 29
Joined: 20 September 2016, 00:08

Re: Active and unactive channels between steps?

Postby Bobnjul » 19 July 2017, 21:47

Totally agree!
Bobnjul
 
Posts: 12
Joined: 07 December 2016, 01:01
Location: Powell (Columbus) Ohio

Re: Active and unactive channels between steps?

Postby MortaR » 21 March 2018, 08:58

Totally agree too.
MortaR
 
Posts: 12
Joined: 07 February 2010, 17:50

Re: Active and unactive channels between steps?

Postby thorehl » 25 March 2018, 15:37

1+
Thore
lydlys.com - Freelance sound & light engeneer
Using HW: D512 on Win10
Controller: 2x Akai APC mini
thorehl
 
Posts: 114
Joined: 20 January 2015, 22:16

Re: Active and unactive channels between steps?

Postby SkottyRock » 11 May 2018, 19:24

Would be extremely helpful!!
SkottyRock
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 11 May 2018, 19:12


Return to Editor - Steps

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests