Fade default on new scene

create scenes with steps

Re: Fade default on new scene

Postby JohnRichards » 21 December 2018, 11:10

@TimH.
There is a need to have varying fade in times, and to be able to set the fade in time other than the "default" would be a lot quicker than individual scenes.
JohnRichards
 
Posts: 347
Joined: 26 September 2011, 16:42

Re: Fade default on new scene

Postby TimH » 21 December 2018, 11:46

Fade times are not normally set in steps mode though. That's something normally done in Live mode. Unless you're talking about the steps time itself?
TimH
 
Posts: 242
Joined: 03 April 2017, 02:28

Re: Fade default on new scene

Postby JohnRichards » 21 December 2018, 16:14

My colour scenes are set in editor and is one step (only rgbwa) channels. The dimmer channel is set say to 5 seconds fade 1st step. With these buttons on the blive screen, I would like to change the fade in time of the dimmer button to whatever fade in or fade out time that is neccessary for whatever scene.
JohnRichards
 
Posts: 347
Joined: 26 September 2011, 16:42

Previous

Return to Editor - Steps

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron